FOLLOW streamingsport

Australian Goldfields Open Qualifiers Live Stream Schedule - Wednesday, June 13

China's Cao Yupeng is among the stars in action on day two (credit: Michael Regan/Getty Images)
The second round of Australian Open qualifying commences on Wednesday, with the likes of Tony Drago and James Wattana in action in snooker's home city.

Watch and bet on live Australian Open qualifiers at Bet365 > Live streaming > Snooker

The first of three sessions features cueists from all corners of the world, with Thailand's Thepchaiya Un-Nooh and Passakorn Suwannawat joined by Norway's Kurt Maflin and China's Cao Yupeng, who takes on Alfie Burden in a close looking encounter.

Adam Duffy looks to put his early exit to Tony Drago in the Wuxi Classic qualifiers last week behind him as he opens up against newcomer Thepchaiya Un-Nooh.

The tie of the afternoon session sees the experienced Devon cueman Andy Hicks take on rising star Sam Baird with both renowned for their prolific break-building.

Three-time ranking winner James Wattana heads the Thai contingent and will be out to banish a recent slump in form as he faces Scotland's Fraser Patrick.

Young guns Liam Highfield and Q School qualifier Michael Wasley hope to cause damage in the afternoon session, while a host of familiar names enter the fray at 7pm.

Tony Drago looked in fine form during the Wuxi Classic qualifiers despite falling at the fourth round hurdle and will be eyeing a continuation of his quick-fire best as he takes on unknown quantity Duane Jones.

Veteran Barry Pinches plays India's number one Aditya Mehta, while another of China's dangerous young exports Li Yan takes on either Pankaj Advani or Justin Astley.

The action begins at 10am BST, with selected matches being streamed live over the best of nine frames from the World Snooker Academy, Sheffield. 

Australian Goldfields Open Qualifiers Order of Play

Wednesday June 13

Round 2
 
10am
17) Adam Duffy v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
18) Passakorn Suwannawat v Mitchell Mann
19) Kurt Maflin v Robbie Williams
20) Craig Steadman v Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
21) Simon Bedford v Michael Wild
22) Alfie Burden v Cao Yupeng

2.30pm
23) Andy Hicks v Sam Baird
24) Yu De Lu v Michael Wasley
25) Dechawat Poomjaeng v Tian Pengfei
26) James Wattana v Fraser Patrick
27) Liam Highfield v Ian Burns
 
7pm
28) Tony Drago v Duane Jones
29) Barry Pinches v Aditya Mehta
30) Li Yan v Pankaj Advani
31) Mark Joyce v Rod Lawler
32) David Grace v Martin O'Donnell

Recent Australian Goldfields Open Articles

More Stories

Recent Articles

  • Cruzeiro v Atletico Mineiro Copa do Brasil Final live stream - Cruzeiro eye domestic double

    Cruzeiro must overcome two goal deficit in Copa do Brasil decider to secure domestic double....

  • UK Championship 2014 live stream - How to watch live online

    The first Triple Crown event of the season sees the full field of main tour professionals descend on York for the UK Championship, and you can tune in to the action live online.  ...

  • UK Championship live streaming and tournament schedule of play

    The first Triple Crown event of the season sees the full field of professionals head to York for the UK Championship, and you can keep in touch with all the latest results and fixtures here. ...

  • Bursaspor v Fenerbahçe Super Lig live stream

    Fenerbahçe will look to reclaim top spot in the Super Lig with victory over Bursaspor on Monday evening....

  • Snooker live stream - How to watch the UK Championship live online

    The 2014 UK Championship gets underway at the Barbican in York on Tuesday and fans can watch all the action live online....

  • Shaun Murphy produces stunning 147 break at the Ruhr Open

    Shaun Murphy fired in a sensational maximum break en route to a 4-0 win over Robert Milkins to claim the 2014 Ruhr Open title on Sunday night....

  • 888sport offer 7/2 for Southampton to beat Aston Villa on Monday night

    Southampton are looking to continue their excellent season as they make the trip to Villa Park for Monday Night Football and 888sport are offering new customers an excellent price boost for the game....

  • Lewis Hamilton cut to 10/3 to win Sports Personality of the Year

    Lewis Hamilton has been cut to be the 2014 BBC Sports Personality of the Year by bookmaker Coral after he sealed his second Drivers’ Championship on Sunday afternoon....

  • Fenerbahce Ulker v PGE Turow Zgorzelec Euroleague Live Stream

    Fenerbahce Ulker will try to extend its winning run on Thursday when it welcomes PGE Turow Zgorzelec at the Sinan Erdem Dome in Istanbul....

More Stories

Tags

Breaking News


Watch LIVE Now!

Full Calendar

Streams About To Start!

Full Calendar

Share this with your friends

To:
From:
Your comments:

Australian Goldfields Open Qualifiers Live Stream Schedule - Wednesday, June 13

The second round of Australian Open qualifying commences on Wednesday, with the likes of Tony Drago and James Wattana in action in snooker's home city.

Read more »

Get Free Access to Live Streaming Sport Now!