FOLLOW streamingsport

ATP AEGON Championships 2012 Order of Play - Tuesday, June 12

The ATP AEGON Championships 2012 continues on Tuesday Gilles Muller will be in action in his first round match (credit: Thomas Coex/AFP/Getty Images)
The ATP AEGON Championships 2012 continues on Tuesday as some of the top players in the world will be in action with their first round matches. 

Watch and bet on ATP AEGON Championships 2012 live streaming at bet365 > live streaming > tennis

Here is the schedule and order of play for Tuesday at the AEGON Championships 2012:

CENTRE Start 12:30 pm

[9] Kevin Anderson (RSA) v [WC] James Ward (GBR)
[16] Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Frederico Gil (POR) v [11] Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
[10] David Nalbandian (ARG) v Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)/Jamie Murray (GBR) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Gilles Muller (LUX)

COURT 1 Start 11:00 am

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
[WC] Liam Broady (GBR) v [14] Gilles Muller (LUX)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Victor Hanescu (ROU)
[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)/Andy Roddick (USA) v Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Sam Querrey (USA)

COURT 2 Start 11:00 am

[WC] Jamie Baker (GBR) v [WC] Oliver Golding (GBR)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v [LL] Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA) v Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) v Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)/Gilles Simon (FRA) v [Alt] Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)

COURT 9 Start 11:00 am

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v [Q] Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
[Q] Bobby Reynolds (USA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) v Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) v [Q] Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
David Marrero (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) v Xavier Malisse (BEL)/Dick Norman (BEL)

COURT 10 Start 11:00 am

Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) v Steve Darcis (BEL)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) v Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Martin Klizan (SVK) v [13] Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
[15] Go Soeda (JPN) v Bjorn Phau (GER)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Leander Paes (IND) v Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

COURT 11 Start 11:00 am

Matthew Ebden (AUS) v Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
[Q] Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v [12] Denis Istomin (UZB)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) v Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/James Cerretani (USA)

Recent ATP Tennis Articles

More Stories

Recent Articles

  • Alajuelense v Cruz Azul CONCACAF Champions League live stream

    CONCACAF Champions League holders Cruz Azul need to take at least a point from Group Six leaders Alajuelense on Tuesday night to progress to the quarter-finals of the continental competition....

  • River Plate v Club Libertad Copa Sudamericana live stream

    River Plate will be determined to kill off their Copa Sudamericana tie with Club Libertad early on Wednesday as they look to secure a place in the quarter-finals of the continental competition....

  • Lanus v Cerro Porteno Copa Sudamericana live stream

    Copa Sudamericana holders Lanus face a must win clash against Paraguay's Cerro Porteno on Tuesday night....

  • Club America v CSD Comunicaciones CONCACAF Champions League live stream

    Winner takes all when Mexico's Club America faces CSD Comunicaciones of Guatemala in the CONCACAF Champions League on Tuesday night....

  • CD Olimpia v Portland Timbers CONCACAF Champions League live stream

    Portland Timbers on course to reach the quarter-finals of the CONCACAF Champions League as they prepare to face Honduran outfit CD Olimpia on Tuesday night....

  • Tauro FC v DC United CONCACAF Champions League live stream

    A win or a draw with Panama's Tauro FC will be good enough for DC United to top Group 4 of the CONCACAF Champions League....

  • Neptunas v Crvena Zvezda Euroleague Live Stream

    After failing to pick up a win in Round 1, Neptunas hopes to perform better at home this week when it welcomes Crvena Zvezda in its Euroleague home opener on Thursday. ...

  • Galatasaray v Valencia Euroleague Live Stream

    After opening the new Euroleague regular season on a sour note, Group D teams Galatasaray and Valencia hope to bounce back this week when they slug it out in Istanbul.  ...

  • CSKA Moscow v Maccabi Tel Aviv Euroleague Live Stream

    Round 2 of the Euroleague regular season kicks off in the Russian capital on Thursday with the much-anticipated showdown between CSKA Moscow and Maccabi Tel Aviv. ...

More Stories

Tags

Breaking News


Watch LIVE Now!

Full Calendar

Streams About To Start!

Full Calendar

Share this with your friends

To:
From:
Your comments:

ATP AEGON Championships 2012 Order of Play - Tuesday, June 12

The ATP AEGON Championships 2012 continues on Tuesday as some of the top players in the world will be in action with their first round matches. 

Read more »

Get Free Access to Live Streaming Sport Now!