FOLLOW streamingsport

Wimbledon 2012 Order of Play - Thursday July 5

Can Azarenka stun Serena to reach her first Wimbledon final ? (credit: Dan Kitwood/Getty Images)
Thursday's Order of Play at Wimbledon 2012 sees the last four women standing battle in out with a place in the final at stake.

You can watch and bet on Wimbledon 2012 live for free at bet365 > live tennis

The first semi-final is particularly intriguing as both Angelique Kerber and Agnieszka Radwanska are extremely inexperienced when it comes to the latter stages of major championships. Kerber has been the surprise story of the past 12 months and she may just have the edge.

Following that is the blockbuster clash between four-time champion Serena Williams and Victoria Azarenka. Azarenka may be looking good but she's won just one of their past eight matches. 

Centre Court  1:00 PM Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - Semifinals
Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]  v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] 
2. Ladies' Singles - Semifinals
Serena Williams (USA)[6]  v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] 
3. Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
Colin Fleming (GBR)  v. Dominic Inglot (GBR) 
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)  Laura Robson (GBR) 

No. 1 Court  1:00 PM Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Scott Lipsky (USA)  v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2] 
Rajeev Ram (USA)  Mike Bryan (USA)[2] 
2. Ladies' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[9]  v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[9]  Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 
To Finish 2-6 7-6(0) 2-2
3. Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)  v. Paul Hanley (AUS) 
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)  Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 

No. 2 Court  11:30 AM Start Time
1. Ladies' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[6]  v. Sara Errani (ITA)[2] 
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[6]  Roberta Vinci (ITA)[2] 
2. Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]  v. Richard Krajicek (NED) 
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[2]  Mark Petchey (GBR) 
3. Senior Men's Invitation Doubles
Jeremy Bates (GBR)[2]  v. Andrew Castle (GBR) 
Anders Jarryd (SWE)[2]  Guy Forget (FRA) 
4. Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[10]  v. Mike Bryan (USA)[2] 
Jie Zheng (CHN)[10]  Lisa Raymond (USA)[2] 
5. Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Lindsay Davenport (USA)  v. Helena Sukova (CZE) 
Martina Hingis (SUI)  Andrea Temesvari (HUN) 

No. 3 Court  11:30 AM Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)  v. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[5] 
Julian Knowle (AUT)  Horia Tecau (ROU)[5] 
2. Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)  v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)  Chris Wilkinson (GBR) 
3. Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
Julian Knowle (AUT)  v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8] 
Tamira Paszek (AUT)  Julia Goerges (GER)[8] 

Court 4  11:00 AM Start Time
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Kyle Edmund (GBR)[7]  v. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)[7]  Wayne Montgomery (RSA) 
2. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Filip Bergevi (SWE)  v. Liam Broady (GBR)[2] 
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN)  Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)[2] 
3. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Luke Bambridge (GBR)  v. MacKenzie McDonald (USA)[8] 
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)  Spencer Papa (USA)[8] 
4. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
T.B.D.  v. Anton Desyatnik (RUS) 
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 

Court 6  11:00 AM Start Time
1. Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Elina Svitolina (UKR)[3]  v. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 
2. Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Mitchell Krueger (USA)[8]  v. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)[2] 
3. Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Indy De Vroome (NED)[5]  v. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 
Anett Kontaveit (EST)[5]  Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 
To Finish 6-4 3-6
4. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[1]  v. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 
Taylor Townsend (USA)[1]  Petra Uberalova (SVK) 
5. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
T.B.D.  v. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 

Court 8  11:00 AM Start Time
1. Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Anett Kontaveit (EST)[11]  v. Ana Konjuh (CRO)[16] 
2. Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Francoise Abanda (CAN)[14]  v. Donna Vekic (CRO)[8] 
3. Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Erin Routliffe (CAN)  v. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 
Daria Salnikova (RUS)  Carol Zhao (CAN) 
To Finish 7-6(4) 2-2
4. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Belinda Bencic (SUI)[7]  v. Emily Fanning (NZL) 
Ana Konjuh (CRO)[7]  Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 
5. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
T.B.D.  v. Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)[3] 
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[3] 

Court 10  11:00 AM Start Time
1. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Elke Lemmens (BEL)  v. Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)[8] 
Elise Mertens (BEL)  Chalena Scholl (USA)[8] 
2. Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Jay Andrijic (AUS)  v. Max De Vroome (NED) 
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)  Frederico Ferre Silva (POR) 
To Finish 6-4 3-4
3. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Ilka Csoregi (ROU)  v. Anna Danilina (KAZ)[6] 
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)  Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)[6] 
4. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
T.B.D.  v. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)[6] 
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)[6] Wimbledon 2012

Court 12  11:30 AM Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)  v. Greg Rusedski (GBR) 
Cedric Pioline (FRA)  Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 
Not Before:12:30 PM
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Ivan Dodig (CRO)[15]  v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[10] 
Marcelo Melo (BRA)[15]  Philipp Petzschner (GER)[10] 
3. Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Justin Gimelstob (USA)  v. Greg Rusedski (GBR) 
Todd Martin (USA)  Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 
4. Senior Men's Invitation Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)[1]  v. Pat Cash (AUS) 
Henri Leconte (FRA)[1]  Mark Woodforde (AUS) 

Court 14  11:00 AM Start Time
1. Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Luke Saville (AUS)[1]  v. Nikola Milojevic (SRB)[6] 
2. Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[3]  v. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 
3. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Luke Saville (AUS)[5]  v. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 
Jordan Thompson (AUS)[5]  Connor Farren (USA) 
4. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Andrew Harris (AUS)[4]  v. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)[4]  Daniel Santos (PER) 

Court 17  11:00 AM Start Time
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Harriet Dart (GBR)  v. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 
Pippa Horn (GBR)  Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 
2. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Matteo Donati (ITA)  v. Stefan Kozlov (USA) 
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)  Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 
3. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
T.B.D.  v. Daria Gavrilova (RUS)[2] 
Elina Svitolina (UKR)[2] 

Court 18  11:30 AM Start Time
1. Senior Men's Invitation Doubles
Patrick McEnroe (USA)  v. Peter McNamara (AUS) 
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)  Paul McNamee (AUS) 
Not Before:1:00 PM
2. Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jacco Eltingh (NED)[1]  v. Justin Gimelstob (USA) 
Paul Haarhuis (NED)[1]  Todd Martin (USA) 
3. Senior Men's Invitation Doubles
Darren Cahill (AUS)  v. Kevin Curren (USA) 
Brad Gilbert (USA)  Johan Kriek (USA) 
4. Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Lucie Ahl (GBR)[1]  v. Iva Majoli (CRO) 
Samantha Smith (GBR)[1]  Natasha Zvereva (BLR) 
5. Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)[2]  v. Tracy Austin (USA) 
Barbara Schett (AUT)[2]  Kathy Rinaldi (USA) 

Court 19  11:00 AM Start Time
1. Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[5]  v. Antonia Lottner (GER) 
2. Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)  v. Filip Peliwo (CAN)[4] 
3. Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Varvara Flink (RUS)  v. Lana Rush (GBR) 
Antonia Lottner (GER)  Georgina Sellyn (GBR) 
4. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Filip Peliwo (CAN)[1]  v. Temur Ismailov (UZB) 
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[1]  Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 
5. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Francoise Abanda (CAN)[4]  v. T.B.D. 
Sachia Vickery (USA)[4] 

TBA  TBD Start Time
Not Before:4:00 PM
1. Ladies' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Serena Williams (USA)  v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[10] 
Venus Williams (USA)  Abigail Spears (USA)[10] 
Not Before:4:00 PM
2. Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
Leander Paes (IND)[4]  v. Max Mirnyi (BLR) 
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4]  Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 
Not Before:4:00 PM
3. Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Conchita Martinez (ESP)  v. Martina Navratilova (USA) 
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)  Jana Novotna (CZE) 
Not Before:5:00 PM
4. Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]  v. Andy Ram (ISR)[15] 
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]  Kveta Peschke (CZE)[15]

Recent Wimbledon Articles

  • Klara Zakopalova v Garbine Muguruza Hobart International Live Stream

    Seventh seed Klara Zakopalova will be feeling slightly more confident heading into the Australian Open next week with a semi-final victory over her first round opponent, Sam Stosur at the Hobart International on Friday. Zakopalova now sets up a finals clash against Spanish qualifier Garbine Mu...

  • Serena Williams v Agnieszka Radwanska WTA Championships Live Stream

    Agnieszka Radwanska will have to muster all her determination to try and overturn a  0-7 deficit against the World No. 1. ...

  • Samantha Stosur v Johanna Larsson WTA Osaka Live Stream

    Samantha Stosur needs to get some wins under her belt if she wants to stay in the Top 20 and she has a decent record as she comes into Osaka as the third seed. ...

  • McEnroe tips Murray to win six Grand Slams

    With Murray at his peak British fans could be in for a sensational few years and McEnroe is backing him to win six slams at the very least!...

  • McEnroe believes Olympic success made a big difference for Murray

    Did Murray's Olympic triumph sow the seeds for his Wimbledon breakthrough? John McEnroe believes so...

  • Photos - Scotland toast Magical Murray

    Murray's success has been feted all over the UK but the most exuberant celebrations have been in Scotland. Full photos here...

  • Murray - I'm happy I was able to win for Lendl

    Ivan Lendl never managed to win Wimbledon and Murray dedicated today's history-making win to the coach who's made him a champion...

  • Wimbledon live streaming - One Slam to rule them all

    The greatest Slam of them concludes today and tennis fans will be delighted to learn that they can watch all the action from Wimbledon live online....

  • Lisicki - I was drained from the previous rounds

    Sabine Lisicki was pretty disappointing today but she says she was simply drained from the previous rounds...

More Stories

Recent Articles

  • How To Watch Elite League Speedway Live Online

    Bet365 have extended their list of live streaming sport by adding the exciting Elite League Speedway and we show you how you can watch all the races live....

  • Mikhail Youzhny v Robin Haase ATP Bucharest Live Stream

    Mikhail Youzhny will open his BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy campaign with a second round clash against Robin Haase on Thursday....

  • Live Streaming Sport Online - Premier League Darts reaches week 12

    Darts, football and snooker are the live streaming highlights of the day on Thursday....

  • Premier League Darts Week 12 Live Stream - Scottish stars double up in Manchester

    The race for play-off places intensifies as the 2014 Premier League road-show rolls into Manchester on Thursday, with Gary Anderson and Robert Thornton called into action twice. ...

  • Hannover v Stuttgart Bundesliga Live Stream - Stuttgart looking for safety points

    Stuttgart will be looking to make it back to back wins in the Bundesliga as they look to avoid relegation this season....

  • Santos Laguna v Lanus Copa Libertadores Live Stream

    Lanus have the slight advantage going into their Copa Libertadores Last 16 second-leg tie on against Santos Laguna....

  • Arsenal v Union Espanola Copa Libertadores Live Stream

    Union Espanola travel to face Arsenal on Friday looking to gain a first leg lead in their Copa Libertadores Last 16 tie....

  • Saracens v Clermont Heineken Cup Live Stream - Vunipolas want revenge

    Saracens will run out against Clermont Auvergne at Twickenham on Saturday in the Heineken Cup semi-finals and the Vunipola have only one thing on their mind – REVENGE....

  • Birmingham v Poole Elite League Speedway Live Stream

    Birmingham will be looking to move off the foot of the Elite League ladder when they take on in-form Poole tonight....

More Stories

Tags

Live Streaming Sports Sites

  • £200bonus
    1.
    Watch & Bet Live Licensed Sport Online

    bet365 stream live sport 24x7, 365 days a year free to members from across the World. To access their Watch & Bet service sign in, deposit and then select Sports > Live Streaming. iPad and phone streaming available. New users get a £200 bonus.

  • £50bonus
    2.
    Ladbrokes Live Stream

    Ladbrokes offers all registered users free access to live streaming sport. Watch online or on your iPad. Use the code MAXIMUMBONUS when you register to get a £50 free bet when you deposit £50.

  • £50bonus
    3.
    Betfair Sportsbook

    Enjoy exclusive live streams thanks to Betfair Sportsbook Live Video. Betfair has a great new sportbook that offers free live streams to members.

  • £250bonus
    4.
    Paddy Power Live Stream

    Paddy Power's Live Sports Streaming Centre offers UK & Irish live streaming sports readers free access to live sports streams. New members get a £250 sign-up bonus.

  • £25bonus
    5.
    William Hill TV + £25 free

    William Hill TV is available free to members in the UK & Ireland under WHTV. Register with William Hill to gain access and get £25 free.

  • £25bonus
    6.
    European live streaming sports provider

    More than 50 live streams a day from over 20 different sports. Free to watch and no download required.

  • £20bonus
    7.
    Tennis & European Sports

    Great for tennis live streams, rugby union and European sports such as handball and minor football leagues.

  • $150bonus
    8.
    BetAmerica

    Live streams available from most of North America's top tracks and a $150 sign up bonus on offer to new member's at BetAmerica.com.

  • £20bonus
    9.
    Coral

    Coral streams 5,000+ sporting events live online each year including UK, Irish and Dubai racing as well as offering a new member £20 bonus!

All Reviews

Watch LIVE Now!

Full Calendar

Streams About To Start!

Full Calendar

Share this with your friends

To:
From:
Your comments:

Wimbledon 2012 Order of Play - Thursday July 5

Thursday's Order of Play at Wimbledon 2012 sees the last four women standing battle in out with a place in the final at stake

Read more »

Get Free Access to Live Streaming Sport Now!